ANC 66.2% 6.2 pts · 2019: 72.4%
Most national votes
- ANC 66.2%
- EFF 21.5%
- DA 3.2%
- Others 9.1%
National ballot ? · 47 842 valid votes
ANCAfrican National Congress31 67266.2%
EFFEconomic Freedom Fighters10 26421.5%
DADemocratic Alliance1 5493.2%
ActionSA8421.8%
UATUnited Africans Transformation6241.3%
M.K.Umkhonto Wesizwe5621.2%
F4SDForum 4 Service Delivery5371.1%
PAPatriotic Alliance3470.7%
AICAfrican Independent Congress1080.2%
AHCAfrican Heart Congress1060.2%
BOSABuild One South Africa with Mmusi Maimane1040.2%
ACDPAfrican Christian Democratic Party1030.2%
VF PLUSVryheidsfront Plus940.2%
AM4CAllied Movement for Change900.2%
PACPan Africanist Congress of Azania720.2%
AZAPOAzanian People's Organisation720.2%
COPECongress of the People690.1%
UDMUnited Democratic Movement590.1%
RISERise Mzansi590.1%
APCAfrican People's Convention460.1%
ARAAfrica Restoration Alliance460.1%
A.C.C.Alliance of Citizens for Change450.1%- ACTAfrican Congress for Transformation260.1%
IFPInkatha Freedom Party250.1%
DLCDemocratic Liberal Congress220.0%
ATMAfrican Transformation Movement220.0%
SUNSizwe Ummah Nation200.0%
ABCAbantu Batho Congress200.0%
SARASouth African Rainbow Alliance200.0%
SARKOSouth African Royal Kingdoms Organization190.0%- #HOPE4SA160.0%
ELF-SAEconomic Liberators Forum South Africa150.0%- ACMAfrican Content Movement140.0%
ALAble Leadership140.0%- AARAfrica Africans Reclaim140.0%
CIASAConservatives in Action130.0%
AADPAction Alliance Development Party130.0%
ACPAll Citizens Party130.0%
NFPNational Freedom Party120.0%
XILUVA110.0%
ALJAMAAl Jama-ah90.0%
GOOD90.0%- NO_ABBRAfrican Movement Congress90.0%
FREE DEMSFree Democrats60.0%
CITIZANS60.0%- RPReferendum Party60.0%
OHMOrganic Humanity Movement50.0%
UIMUnited Independent Movement50.0%
PMCPeople's Movement for Change20.0%- CCCNational Coloured Congress20.0%
APEMOAfrican People's Movement20.0%
NCCMNorthern Cape Communities Movement20.0%
Wards · 24
- Ward 1ANC 72.2%
- Ward 2ANC 71.4%
- Ward 3ANC 72.3%
- Ward 4ANC 62.5%
- Ward 5ANC 63.7%
- Ward 6ANC 60.7%
- Ward 7ANC 67.6%
- Ward 8ANC 64.3%
- Ward 9ANC 69.4%
- Ward 10ANC 74.2%
- Ward 11ANC 51.1%
- Ward 12ANC 60.2%
- Ward 13ANC 60.5%
- Ward 14ANC 70.7%
- Ward 15ANC 65.6%
- Ward 16ANC 60.0%
- Ward 17ANC 68.1%
- Ward 18ANC 62.0%
- Ward 19ANC 75.2%
- Ward 20ANC 75.4%
- Ward 21ANC 73.0%
- Ward 22ANC 71.8%
- Ward 23ANC 66.7%
- Ward 24ANC 53.1%
About these figures
Official IEC figures: how we add them up
Votes cast 48 268 · spoilt 761 · special votes 4 774 · All 131 voting districts in · the IEC marks the results complete · turnout, cast, spoilt and special-vote figures are for the regional ballot, as published by the IEC
Ward figures are the sum of the IEC's voting-district results for each ward (the IEC does not publish national/provincial results per ward).
The change beside the headline is the difference between the leading party's share here and its share in the 2019 election for the same municipality, both from the IEC's counts, with no votes re-allocated between boundaries.
Percentages are calculated from the IEC's vote counts. Official results: results.elections.org.za.
Map boundaries: Municipal Demarcation Board (MDB) and the IEC.
IEC data last fetched 26 Oct 2026, 17:02 SAST.